Skip To Main Content

desktop-menu-container

mobile-container

header-container

mobile-top-container

district-nav

logo-container

logo-image

logo-title

right-container

horizontal-nav

Staff Directory

Administrators
Jill Mullen -- Principal -- email
Whitney Weakley – Assistant Principal -- email
Joseph Lutes -- Assistant Principal -- email

Secretarial Staff

Kathy Harmon - Administrative -- email
Kathie Pence - Building Dispatcher -- email

Counseling Staff
Mandy Tomlin -- 6th Counselor  -- email
Ashley Howren -- 7th Counselor -- email
Dana Christie -- 8th Counselor -- email
Tom Krebs -- Social Worker -- email
Carrie Kempf -- Secretary/Registrar -- email

Nursing Staff
Megan Winfrey -- Nurse -- email
Darla Auer -- Nurse Para 

Support Staff
 -- Security -- email
Brian Hayes, ISS Monitor -- email
Amanda Primm, Instructional Coach -- email

Library Staff
Jayme Sommer -- Librarian -- email
-- Library Para

Special Services 

Amanda Lowry -- 6th ELA -- email
Travis Ferguson -- 6th Math -- email
Christy Osborn -- 7th ELA -- email
Molly Atherton -- 7th Math -- email
Sally Beran -- 8th ELA -- email
Ginny Kiely -- 8th Math -- email
Bre Salzman -- Core Skills -- email
Sara Graham -- Speech Pathologist -- email
Karen Estep -- ELL Teacher -- email
Tom Krebs -- Social Worker -- email
Telesa Fisher -- Paraprofessional
Becky Hagan -- Paraprofessional
Kim Mason -- Paraprofessional
Lanna Matthews -- Paraprofessional
April Mundhenke -- Paraprofessional
Jennifer Roach -- Paraprofessional


Essential Skills 
Cheryl Burton -- Teacher -- email 
Cerena Smith -- Paraprofessional
 

Custodians
Tom Carr -- Head Custodian
Cindy Pipes -- Custodian
 

Food Service
Chellana Sowers -- Food Service Manager -- email

6th Grade 
Michelle Herrig -- ELA -- email
Kylie Springfield -- ELA -- email
Jennifer Flavin -- Social Studies -- email
Lyndsy Ingram -- Social Studies -- email
Erika Duggan -- Math -- email
Shelly Gall -- Math -- email
Jason Boldt -- Science -- email
Jared Lupo -- Science - email

7th Grade 
JoAnn Carney -- ELA -- email
Erin Garvey -- ELA -- email
Kelly Theobald -- ELA/SS -- email
Joe Lutes -- Social Studies - email
Derek Strickland -- Social Studies -- email
Bailey Budke -- Math -- email
Wendy Robinson -- Math -- email
Tim Kuebler -- Science -- email
Ben McAninch -- Science -- email

8th Grade 
Jami Hayes -- ELA -- email
Staci Reichard -- ELA -- email
Marie Goeglein -- Social Studies -- email
Jordin Sullivant -- Social Studies -- email
Matt Gall -- Algebra/Geometry -- email
Lance Goulding -- Math -- email 
Ashley Brown -- Science -- email
Sydney Offield -- Science -- email

PEAK
Kathy Laffoon -- 6th ELA -- email
Sara Forsman -- 7th/8th ELA/SS -- email
Teri Campos -- Math/Science -- email

Encore
Amy Allen-Schuett-- PLTW -- email
Dathan Boden - IT -- email
Joe Boman -- PLTW/IT -- email 
Jason Boldt -- Broadcasting -- email
Jessica Brenton -- French -- email
Jennifer Brunk -- Art -- email
Eric Forsman -- Athletic Director & PLTW -- email
Darla Fuller -- MassComm/Theatre -- email
Kelsee Gardner -- Band -- email 
Mallary Henry -- FACS -- email  
Christine Hernandez -- German -- email
Zachary McGee -- Speech/Debate -- email
Scott Rainey -- Computers -- email
Lori Roller de Orozco - Spanish - email
Colton Quick -- Computers -- email
Parker Stanley -- Orchestra -- email
Jeannie Weissenborn - Choir -- email
Chad Willis -- Choir Accompanist -- email
Tomeka Winston -- FACS -- email
Christian Woods -- Band -- email
Darla Yakle -- IT -- email

Health/PE
Taylor Elliott -- 6th -- email
Cole Quick -- 6th -- email
Maggie Beck -- 7th -- email
Ben Fiedler -- 7th -- email
John French -- 8th -- email
Scott Rainey -- 8th -- email